Cast

To realize this film project over 70 people were included spread over different countries. The cast of the main characters is based in Germany and the most of them are member of the cosplay group "Starship Troopers German Division". You get here the information who played which main character. Beside that there were yet a lot of supporting acts in charge as well as the voice actors to synchronize this movie in German and English language.

Phelan A.Davion


Sky Marshal Burghardt

Scotty Stahl


Commander Schröder

Anna Dönitz


Private Schulze

Larissa Drobychevskaja


Private Krüger

Jakob Martin


Sergeant Braun

Christoph Werner


Private Herrmann

Klaus Puchinger


Private Wolf

Jörg Backhaus


Corp. Schubert

Richard Becker


Private Krause

Alexandra Schlawin


Dr. Wolnikowa

Daniel Dönitz


Capt. Kowalski

Larissa Burri-Karipoglou


Fleet Adjutant Bauer

Sky Marshal Burghardt


Sky Marshal Burghardt has to take important decisions. He needs to send a unit to clear up a tangled situation. There is a great similarity to the situation after the Warden crash, yet the situation seems to have changed completely since then.
Show complete


  • 1. Skymarshal Burghardt
  • 1a. Commander Karl Schröder
  • 2. Trooper Anna Schulze
  • 2a. Trooper Lara Krüger
  • 3. Trooper Josef Krause
  • 4. Sergeant Günter Braun
  • 6. Trooper Thomas Wolf
  • 7. Trooper Helmut Schubert
  • 8. Trooper Frank Herrmann
  • 8b. Fleet Adjutant Lea Bauer
  • 8c. Cpt. Kowalski
  • 8d. Scientist Dr. Wolnikowa
  •  
  • 9. Trooper Beate Hoffmann
  • 10. Trooper Lilou Laurent
  • 11. Trooper Peter Schmitt
  • 14. Master Sgt. Vitus Hauser
  • 16. Dead Scientist
  • 17. Corporal Ivanna Stahl
  • 18. Trooper Jens Fischer
  • 19. Trooper Holger Schneider
  • 20. Trooper Peter Soares
  • 21. Trooper Torsten Stein
  • 22. Trooper Franz Holzinger
  • 23. Moderator Lucy Tost
  • 25. Trooper Marie Bauer
  • 26. Spc. Benjamin Schmidt
  • 27. Stunt #1
  • 28. Stunt #2
  • 29. Translation
  •  
  • 50. Script / Director
  • 51. Co-Writer & Review
  • 52.  
  • 52a.  
  • 54. Consulting
  • 55. Trailer Version
  •  
  • 56. Location & Consulting
  • 57. Project Management
  •  
  • 57a. Camera
  • 57b.  
  • 57c.  
  • 57d.  
  •  
  • 58. Camera Assistant
  • 59. Light Assistant
  • 61. VFX Assistance
  • 61a. Cut/VFX (04)
  • 61b. Cut/VFX
  • 61c. Color Grading
  • 62. Concept Art Consultant
  • 63. Sound Editing/SFX
  • 63a. Sound Editing/SFX
  • 63b. SFX Support & Review
  • 63c.  
  • 64. Music Composer
  • 64a. Music Composer (TV-Show)
  • 64b. Vocals
  • 65. 3D Artist/Dropship
  • 65a. 3D Artist/Bug Animation
  • 66. Promotional Artist
  • 66a. Make-up Artist
  •  
  • 80. Narrator
  • 81. Voice Over (Schulze|de)
  • 81a. Voice Over (Schulze|en)
  • 82. Voice Over (Krüger|de)
  • 82a. Voice Over (Krüger|en)
  • 83. Voice Over (Krause)
  • 83a. Voice Over (MP)
  • 84. Voice Over (Herrmann)
  • 85. Voice Over (Pilot)
  • 86. Voice Over (Wolf)
  • 87. Voice Over (Moderator)
  • 88. Voice Over (Kowalski|de)
  • 88a. Voice Over (Kowalski|en)
  • 89. Voice Over (Schröder)
  • 90. Voice Over (Skymarshal)
  • 91. Voice Over (Sgt.Braun)
  • 92. Voice Over (Schubert)
  • 93. Voice Over (Wolnikowa|de)
  • 94. Voice Over (Wolnikowa|en)
  • 1. Phelan A. Davion
  • 1a. Scotty Stahl
  • 2. Anna Dönitz
  • 2a. Larissa Drobychevskaja
  • 3. Richard Becker
  • 4. Jakob Martin
  • 6. Klaus Puchinger
  • 7. Jörg Backhaus
  • 8. Christoph Werner
  • 8b. Larissa Burri-Karipoglou
  • 8c. Daniel Dönitz
  • 8d. Alexandra Schlawin
  •  
  • 9. Leny Förstl
  • 10. Léa Bride
  • 11. Daniel Schmiderer
  • 14. Martin Schmiderer
  • 16. Klaus Puchinger
  • 17. Ivanna Stadler
  • 18. Sascha Schmiderer
  • 19. Marcel Dolenc
  • 20. Ruben De Sa Gomes Martins
  • 21. Oscar Andersson
  • 22. Ivan Živković
  • 23. Larissa Burri-Karipoglou
  • 25. Larissa Burri-Karipoglou
  • 26. Marcel Müller
  • 27. Geronimo Gurr
  • 28. Nadine Souvard-Gurr
  • 29. Tim Berry, Kate Dietz
  •  
  • 50. Steffen Werner
  • 51. Tatjana Michaelis
  • 52. Jakob Martin
  • 52a. Tom Henke
  • 54. Alex Casanas
  • 55. Felix Berner
  •  
  • 56. Klaus Thedt
  • 57. Martin Schmiderer
  •  
  • 57a. Tim Heyting (12)
  • 57b. Marcel Müller (01)
  • 57c. Jörg Backhaus
  • 57d. Steffen Werner
  •  
  • 58. Elke Brandl
  • 59. Clotilde Ullrich
  • 61. Matin Poursadeghi
  • 61a. Johannes Bils
  • 61b. Steffen Werner
  • 61c. Simon O'Hershey
  • 62. Jim Martin
  • 63. Daniel Krok
  • 63a. Steffen Werner
  • 63b. Ryan O'Hershey
  • 63c. Oliver Weckauf
  • 64. Zack Bower
  • 64a. Mathias Teichmann
  • 64b. Amra Mothes
  • 65. Trolle Lundberg
  • 65a. Jan Roth
  • 66. #20drawings10 (@Insta)
  • 66a. Daniel Schmiderer
  •  
  • 80. Gerrit Kock
  • 81. Anja Klukas
  • 81a. Cynthia Taha
  • 82. Caroline Werner
  • 82a. Cilli Goebel
  • 83. Joachim Klotz
  • 83a. Henrik Klotz
  • 84. Sascha Servadio
  • 85. Alex Bolte
  • 86. Eric Dearnley
  • 87. Katharina Koschel
  • 88. Albuin Bauschke
  • 88a. Thorsten Möser
  • 89. Matthias Heyl
  • 90. Oliver Weckauf
  • 91. Boris Greff
  • 92. Thorsten Möser
  • 93. Mariya Kameneva
  • 93. Julia Reischl


Stand: 26.06.2021